The condition is that only one person tells the truth, so analyze them one by one.
1, a assumes that A is telling the truth, and he is not the mastermind, but the mastermind is between B, C and D, and B says that Ding is the mastermind, which is actually a lie. Ding is not the mastermind, which is true. C C said that he was not the mastermind, but the mastermind was between Party A, Party B and Party D, which was a lie. C is the mastermind, which is established. D D said that A was the mastermind, which was a lie. Family is not the mastermind. This is a given.
2. A assumes that B is telling the truth and Ding is the mastermind. B A said that he was not the mastermind, which was a lie, contradicting B's assumption that he was telling the truth, and the assumption was untenable. It turns out that B is lying.
3.A Suppose C is telling the truth, and C is not the mastermind, but the mastermind is between A, B and D ... B, A says he is not the mastermind, which is a lie. A is the mastermind, and it is established. C B. said that Ding was the mastermind, but it was actually a lie. Ding is not the mastermind, which is true. D D says that A is the mastermind, which is deceptive. A is not the mastermind, which is inconsistent with the assumption that A is deceptive. As a result, everything C said was a lie.
4. One assumes that Ding is telling the truth, and the other is the mastermind. It is a lie to say that he is not the mastermind. He is the mastermind, that's for sure. C B. said that Ding was the mastermind, but it was actually a lie. Ding is not the mastermind, which is true. D and C say that he is not the mastermind, but he is the mastermind, which is inconsistent with the assumption that Ding is telling the truth. As a result, Ding lied.
Based on the analysis of the above four hypotheses, it is concluded that A is telling the truth, while B, C and D are all lies. According to the fact that C is a lie, it turns out that C is the mastermind.
View all 1 1 answers.
The criminal lawyer will consult Yao's hotline.
Jian Yao is a well-known criminal lawyer in Lanzhou, with a master's degree in Lanzhou University. He has many years of practice experience and rich experience, and is good at defending all kinds of cases.
Gansu daercheng lawyer office advertisement
Legal consultation, consulting Lanzhou Heping lawyer-Gansu Xutai Law Firm
Lanzhou Heping lawyer always adheres to "professional advice and dedicated service; Entrusted by the people and loyal to the people ". Legal advice, lawyer He Ping of Lanzhou welcomes your call at any time. ...
Heping advertisement
All related issues
Advertising free lawyer consultation online, legal consultation, free legal consultation, minutes to help you relieve the troubles of lawyer consultation online.
The lawyer consultation online is right beside you. Free online legal consultation. Don't worry about the problem of lawyer consultation online. We will help you.
572020-06-0 1
The police arrested four theft suspects, one of whom was the mastermind. When asked who the mastermind was, A said: I am not the mastermind. B said: Ding is the mastermind.
C is the mastermind, because if A is telling the truth, then she is not the mastermind, which means Ding is lying, because he says A is the mastermind; if A is telling the truth and C says he is not the mastermind, then he must be the mastermind; if A is telling the truth, C is the mastermind; if B is telling the truth, he says D is the mastermind; but if A is telling the truth, then he must be the mastermind. If both A and C say that they are not the mastermind, then both of them are lying. Then they must all be the masterminds. I'm the planner. There is only one person, so B is lying. Suppose Ding tells the truth once, then if he says A is the mastermind, then C must be lying, because only one person is telling the truth. Then C said that he was not the mastermind, so if C was telling the truth, he was the real mastermind. Then a is the savior, then a is the mastermind. Dante also said that A was the mastermind. What he said is absolutely a lie, so it proves that A is not the mastermind. B says D is the mastermind, but D says A is the mastermind. If C is telling the truth, then B is lying. The town is not the mastermind. C is the mastermind.
Browse 298620 19-06-20
The police arrested four theft suspects, one of whom was the mastermind. When questioning who is the mastermind, A said: I am not the mastermind. B said: Ding is the mastermind.
Suppose: A is the mastermind, then A tells a lie, B tells a lie, C tells the truth, D tells the truth, which conflicts with the topic: only one person tells the truth. Suppose: B is the mastermind, then A tells the truth, B tells a lie, C tells the truth and D tells a lie. The same conflict as the prompt: D is the mastermind, then A tells the truth, B tells the truth, C tells the truth, D tells a lie, which is the same conflict: C is the mastermind, then A tells the truth, B tells a lie, C tells a lie, D tells a lie, and surrenders to the topic, so C is the mastermind.
2 browse 19342020-05-3 1
The police arrested four theft suspects, one of whom was the mastermind. When questioning who is the mastermind, A said: I am not the mastermind. B said:
If the mastermind is between B and D, and both A and C are true, then it is contradictory to only one person telling the truth. So, if A is the mastermind and C and D are both true contradictions, then C is the mastermind.
139 browse 4322
The police arrested four theft suspects, one of whom was the mastermind. Asked who was the mastermind, A said I wasn't the mastermind, B said Ding was the mastermind and C said I wasn't.
By exclusion? There is only one mastermind known, and only one person is telling the truth. If A is the mastermind, then both C and D are telling the truth, which is obviously wrong. If B and D are the masterminds, then A and C are telling the truth, which is wrong. Only C is the mastermind and reasonable, so only A is telling the truth! So the mastermind is c! ?
19 browse 87772020-02-23
The police arrested four theft suspects, one of whom was the mastermind. Asked who was the mastermind, A said I was not the mastermind, B said Ding was the mastermind, and C said me.
You can use the exclusion method, 1. If what A said is true, it means that A is not the mastermind and B is lying, that is, D is not the mastermind, C is lying, C is the mastermind, D is lying, A is not the mastermind, so C is the mastermind.
128 Browse 286420 16-05- 18
2 comments
Liuli Story 872
Great (/≧ ω \)
Enthusiastic netizens praise
It is C.
Comment on two sentences